577 10th St Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,746,000 - $4,155,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,705
Sq Ft
$921/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 10th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $3,411,706, approximately $920 per square foot. 577 10th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 John W Kimball, Saint Saviour Catholic Academy, and St Saviour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
577 Ventures Llc
Bought by
Cromwell David and Cromwell Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Outstanding Balance
$833,304
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,578,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Anne Wayser As Trustee and Joseph P Giordano As Trustee
Bought by
577 Ventures Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,350,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Veneziano Nicholas M
Bought by
Nicholas M Veneziano and The Nicholas M Veneziano Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cromwell David | $1,950,000 | -- | |
| Cromwell David | $1,950,000 | -- | |
| 577 Ventures Llc | $3,300,000 | -- | |
| 577 Ventures Llc | $3,300,000 | -- | |
| 577 Ventures Llc | $3,300,000 | -- | |
| Nicholas M Veneziano | -- | -- | |
| Nicholas M Veneziano | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cromwell David | $850,000 | |
| Closed | Cromwell David | $850,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 577 Ventures Llc | $1,350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,602 | $125,820 | $37,560 | $88,260 |
| 2023 | $10,129 | $223,740 | $37,560 | $186,180 |
| 2022 | $9,441 | $240,660 | $37,560 | $203,100 |
| 2021 | $9,953 | $220,320 | $37,560 | $182,760 |
| 2020 | $9,746 | $227,400 | $37,560 | $189,840 |
| 2019 | $9,144 | $221,580 | $37,560 | $184,020 |
| 2018 | $8,472 | $41,560 | $7,641 | $33,919 |
| 2017 | $634 | $39,412 | $8,496 | $30,916 |
| 2016 | $7,219 | $39,412 | $8,690 | $30,722 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $38,592 | $10,633 | $27,959 |
| 2014 | $3,840 | $36,427 | $10,844 | $25,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map