577 1st Ave SW Dickinson, ND 58601
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $386,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 1st Ave SW, Dickinson, ND 58601 and is currently estimated at $307,565, approximately $305 per square foot. 577 1st Ave SW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School West and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2006
Sold by
Ehlis Anna
Bought by
Barnhart Patrick R and Barnhart Margaret M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnhart Patrick R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $216,400 | $22,500 | $193,900 |
| 2024 | $286 | $216,400 | $22,500 | $193,900 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $216,400 | $22,500 | $193,900 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $189,600 | $22,500 | $167,100 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $189,600 | $22,500 | $167,100 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $189,600 | $22,500 | $167,100 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $198,000 | $22,500 | $175,500 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $192,900 | $21,400 | $171,500 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $186,300 | $21,400 | $164,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $179,700 | $21,400 | $158,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map