577 Brian Ave Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Aragona Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $355,481
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 Brian Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $336,620, approximately $222 per square foot. 577 Brian Ave is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Pembroke Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Steates Travis J and Fujita Joan M
Bought by
Fujita Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,820
Outstanding Balance
$125,568
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Fogleman George
Bought by
Steates Travis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fujita Joan M | -- | None Available | |
| Steates Travis | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fujita Joan M | $164,820 | |
| Closed | Steates Travis | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $286,500 | $135,000 | $151,500 |
| 2024 | $2,755 | $278,300 | $135,000 | $143,300 |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $264,200 | $120,000 | $144,200 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $236,000 | $103,200 | $132,800 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $208,900 | $79,400 | $129,500 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $213,000 | $79,400 | $133,600 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $207,700 | $75,900 | $131,800 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $207,700 | $75,900 | $131,800 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $207,700 | $75,900 | $131,800 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $200,200 | $75,900 | $124,300 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $194,800 | $75,900 | $118,900 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $190,000 | $86,300 | $103,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map