577 Canyon Point Rd Las Cruces, NM 88011
Estimated Value: $306,499 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 Canyon Point Rd, Las Cruces, NM 88011 and is currently estimated at $316,250, approximately $177 per square foot. 577 Canyon Point Rd is a home located in Dona Ana County with nearby schools including Desert Hills Elementary School, Camino Real Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
David Fuller J and David Gayle J
Bought by
Harris Richard L and Harris Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Outstanding Balance
$23,257
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$292,993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Richard L | -- | Southwestern Abstract & Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Richard L | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,201 | $80,607 | $14,704 | $65,903 |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $75,980 | $13,833 | $62,147 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $73,768 | $13,267 | $60,501 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $71,620 | $12,984 | $58,636 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $69,533 | $12,709 | $56,824 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $67,509 | $12,443 | $55,066 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $65,542 | $12,184 | $53,358 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $65,542 | $12,184 | $53,358 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $63,633 | $11,933 | $51,700 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $185,400 | $34,800 | $150,600 |
| 2014 | $1,633 | $185,400 | $34,800 | $150,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map