577 Cardinal Dr Mount Sterling, KY 40353
Estimated Value: $291,259 - $309,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,840
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 Cardinal Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353 and is currently estimated at $302,565, approximately $106 per square foot. 577 Cardinal Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery County High School and Christian Traditional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Bought by
Spradling Martha Maxine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spradling Martha Maxine | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $880 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $869 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $927 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $934 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $947 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $951 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $135,000 | $12,000 | $123,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $135,000 | $12,000 | $123,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $135,000 | $12,000 | $123,000 |