577 Columbus St Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
Estimated Value: $1,795,000 - $2,014,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 Columbus St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019 and is currently estimated at $1,912,528, approximately $637 per square foot. 577 Columbus St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including El Granada Elementary School, Manuel F. Cunha Intermediate School, and Half Moon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Bartels Scott and Bartels Lynne
Bought by
Martinovich David and Martinovich Pilar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,447
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,750,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
R C F Inc
Bought by
Bartels Scott and Bartels Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$756,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinovich David | $935,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Bartels Scott | $945,000 | Old Republic Title Company |