577 Continental Dr San Jose, CA 95111
Hellyer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $974,577 - $1,064,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,137
Sq Ft
$893/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 Continental Dr, San Jose, CA 95111 and is currently estimated at $1,015,394, approximately $893 per square foot. 577 Continental Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Christopher Elementary School, Davis (Caroline) Intermediate School, and Andrew P. Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Castillon Jose and Castillon Ariana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,400
Outstanding Balance
$203,123
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$812,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Valdez Marcos
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2005
Sold by
Dominguez Efrain and Dominguez Lupe
Bought by
Valdez Marcos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Valdez Marisol
Bought by
Valdez Marcos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillon Jose | $345,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $525,387 | None Available | |
| Valdez Marcos | $560,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Valdez Marcos | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillon Jose | $310,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdez Marcos | $448,000 | |
| Closed | Valdez Marcos | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,897 | $444,264 | $266,560 | $177,704 |
| 2024 | $6,897 | $435,554 | $261,334 | $174,220 |
| 2023 | $6,765 | $427,014 | $256,210 | $170,804 |
| 2022 | $6,712 | $418,642 | $251,187 | $167,455 |
| 2021 | $6,579 | $410,434 | $246,262 | $164,172 |
| 2020 | $6,412 | $406,226 | $243,737 | $162,489 |
| 2019 | $6,249 | $398,261 | $238,958 | $159,303 |
| 2018 | $6,192 | $390,453 | $234,273 | $156,180 |
| 2017 | $6,103 | $382,798 | $229,680 | $153,118 |
| 2016 | $5,808 | $375,293 | $225,177 | $150,116 |
| 2015 | $5,675 | $369,657 | $221,795 | $147,862 |
| 2014 | $5,066 | $362,417 | $217,451 | $144,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map