577 Dixon Rd Unit D Willow Spring, NC 27592
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 Dixon Rd Unit D, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $266,079, approximately $117 per square foot. 577 Dixon Rd Unit D is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Dixon Road Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525 | $137,040 | $110,600 | $26,440 |
| 2024 | $374 | $72,900 | $55,300 | $17,600 |
| 2023 | $362 | $72,900 | $55,300 | $17,600 |
| 2022 | $374 | $72,900 | $55,300 | $17,600 |
| 2021 | $374 | $72,900 | $55,300 | $17,600 |
| 2020 | $388 | $72,900 | $55,300 | $17,600 |
| 2019 | $378 | $72,900 | $55,300 | $17,600 |
| 2018 | $473 | $74,780 | $38,710 | $36,070 |
| 2017 | $473 | $74,780 | $38,710 | $36,070 |
| 2016 | $473 | $74,780 | $38,710 | $36,070 |
| 2015 | $473 | $74,780 | $38,710 | $36,070 |
| 2014 | $473 | $74,780 | $38,710 | $36,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map