577 E Merle Ct San Leandro, CA 94577
Sheffield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $826,000 - $972,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 E Merle Ct, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $899,283, approximately $512 per square foot. 577 E Merle Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Wong Jorge Luis and Wong Josephine Chong Wai
Bought by
Wong Jorge Luis and Wong Josephine Chong Wai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Mini Thomas and Mini Gail P
Bought by
Wong Jorge Luis and Wong Josephine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,043
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$686,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2000
Sold by
Mini Thomas & Gail
Bought by
Mini Thomas and Mini Gail P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Jorge Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Jorge Luis | $415,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mini Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Jorge Luis | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,455 | $545,073 | $163,522 | $381,551 |
| 2024 | $7,455 | $534,387 | $160,316 | $374,071 |
| 2023 | $7,392 | $523,911 | $157,173 | $366,738 |
| 2022 | $7,187 | $513,640 | $154,092 | $359,548 |
| 2021 | $6,956 | $503,573 | $151,072 | $352,501 |
| 2020 | $6,767 | $498,410 | $149,523 | $348,887 |
| 2019 | $6,571 | $488,641 | $146,592 | $342,049 |
| 2018 | $6,398 | $479,063 | $143,719 | $335,344 |
| 2017 | $6,283 | $469,671 | $140,901 | $328,770 |
| 2016 | $5,958 | $460,462 | $138,138 | $322,324 |
| 2015 | $5,853 | $453,548 | $136,064 | $317,484 |
| 2014 | $5,806 | $444,667 | $133,400 | $311,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map