577 Forest Rd Big Lake, MN 55309
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $383,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 Forest Rd, Big Lake, MN 55309 and is currently estimated at $365,573, approximately $271 per square foot. 577 Forest Rd is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Independence Elementary School, and Big Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Simonson Jason Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Saclolo Manuel F and Gilyard Kasandra E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Minks Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Thrun Michael and Thrun Josette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simonson Jason Matthew | $160,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Saclolo Manuel F | $133,000 | -- | |
| Thrun Michael | $187,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Simonson Jason Matthew | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,512 | $354,000 | $84,300 | $269,700 |
| 2024 | $4,178 | $345,500 | $84,300 | $261,200 |
| 2023 | $4,174 | $342,900 | $88,200 | $254,700 |
| 2022 | $3,970 | $329,400 | $74,700 | $254,700 |
| 2020 | $3,868 | $259,200 | $44,400 | $214,800 |
| 2019 | $3,682 | $243,900 | $39,200 | $204,700 |
| 2018 | $3,218 | $228,200 | $36,000 | $192,200 |
| 2017 | $5,030 | $207,200 | $31,600 | $175,600 |
| 2016 | $2,976 | $194,700 | $28,300 | $166,400 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $168,400 | $26,300 | $142,100 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $167,200 | $27,300 | $139,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $146,300 | $26,400 | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map