577 Laurel St Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $357,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 Laurel St, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $327,163, approximately $262 per square foot. 577 Laurel St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Rock Elementary School, Eagle Point Middle School, and White Mountain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Craig Gary J and Craig Darla R
Bought by
Craig Gary J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Leppek Bryce S and Leppek Katherine G
Bought by
Craig Gary J and Craig Darla R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,920
Outstanding Balance
$71,698
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$255,465
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Gary J | -- | None Available | |
| Craig Gary J | $174,900 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craig Gary J | $139,920 | |
| Closed | Craig Gary J | $34,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,060 | $151,370 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,011 | $146,970 | $52,700 | $94,270 |
| 2024 | $2,011 | $142,690 | $51,170 | $91,520 |
| 2023 | $1,943 | $138,540 | $49,690 | $88,850 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $138,540 | $49,690 | $88,850 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $134,510 | $48,250 | $86,260 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $130,600 | $46,850 | $83,750 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $123,110 | $44,170 | $78,940 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $119,530 | $42,890 | $76,640 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $119,530 | $42,890 | $76,640 |
| 2016 | $1,800 | $112,670 | $40,430 | $72,240 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $112,670 | $40,430 | $72,240 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $106,210 | $38,110 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map