577 Main St Bowdoin, ME 04287
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $636,142
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 Main St, Bowdoin, ME 04287 and is currently estimated at $527,536, approximately $238 per square foot. 577 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Mt Ararat High School and Lisbon Falls Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Stevens 3Rd William W and Stevens Lauren M
Bought by
Stevens Kimberly A and Stevens William W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Stevens William W
Bought by
Wagg Elaine W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Kimberly A | -- | -- | |
| Wagg Elaine W | -- | -- | |
| Wagg Elaine W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,072 | $570,100 | $196,800 | $373,300 |
| 2024 | $5,554 | $572,600 | $196,800 | $375,800 |
| 2023 | $5,598 | $307,600 | $90,200 | $217,400 |
| 2022 | $5,442 | $322,010 | $90,200 | $231,810 |
| 2021 | $5,537 | $333,550 | $90,200 | $243,350 |
| 2020 | $5,337 | $333,550 | $90,200 | $243,350 |
| 2019 | $5,270 | $333,550 | $90,200 | $243,350 |
| 2018 | $5,037 | $333,550 | $90,200 | $243,350 |
| 2017 | $5,003 | $333,550 | $90,200 | $243,350 |
| 2016 | $4,934 | $335,650 | $92,300 | $243,350 |
| 2015 | $4,900 | $335,650 | $92,300 | $243,350 |
| 2014 | $4,666 | $335,650 | $92,300 | $243,350 |
| 2013 | $4,363 | $335,650 | $92,300 | $243,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map