595 Main St Bowdoin, ME 04287
Estimated Value: $358,337 - $443,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 Main St, Bowdoin, ME 04287 and is currently estimated at $386,084, approximately $268 per square foot. 595 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Mt Ararat High School and Lisbon Falls Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,508 | $329,400 | $103,600 | $225,800 |
| 2024 | $3,195 | $329,400 | $103,600 | $225,800 |
| 2023 | $2,987 | $164,100 | $51,800 | $112,300 |
| 2022 | $2,879 | $170,340 | $51,840 | $118,500 |
| 2021 | $2,922 | $176,030 | $51,840 | $124,190 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $176,030 | $51,840 | $124,190 |
| 2019 | $2,781 | $176,030 | $51,840 | $124,190 |
| 2018 | $2,658 | $176,030 | $51,840 | $124,190 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $176,030 | $51,840 | $124,190 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $176,030 | $51,840 | $124,190 |
| 2015 | $2,570 | $176,030 | $51,840 | $124,190 |
| 2014 | $2,447 | $176,030 | $51,840 | $124,190 |
| 2013 | $2,288 | $176,030 | $51,840 | $124,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map