577 N 11 Ave E Melrose, MN 56352
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $302,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 N 11 Ave E, Melrose, MN 56352 and is currently estimated at $290,984, approximately $284 per square foot. 577 N 11 Ave E is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School, Melrose Middle School, and Melrose Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Wing Benedict and Wing Sheila
Bought by
Seawell Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Tri County Action Programs Inc
Bought by
Schlueter Jason A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Celebration Properties Inc
Bought by
Tri County Acten Program Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seawell Gregory | $178,900 | -- | |
| Schlueter Jason A | $127,300 | -- | |
| Tri County Acten Program Inc | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 | $266,400 | $33,400 | $233,000 |
| 2024 | $2,446 | $252,200 | $33,400 | $218,800 |
| 2023 | $2,348 | $235,300 | $27,300 | $208,000 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $182,800 | $27,300 | $155,500 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $182,800 | $27,300 | $155,500 |
| 2020 | $2,070 | $176,300 | $27,300 | $149,000 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $163,700 | $27,300 | $136,400 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $142,000 | $27,300 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $137,400 | $28,000 | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map