577 Putnam Ave Unit 3 Cambridge, MA 02139
Cambridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,274,000 - $1,616,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$864/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 Putnam Ave Unit 3, Cambridge, MA 02139 and is currently estimated at $1,508,573, approximately $863 per square foot. 577 Putnam Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Prospect Hill Academy Charter School, New England Hebrew Academy, and Boston University Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1993
Sold by
577 Putnam T
Bought by
Aull Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1992
Sold by
Halio Seth
Bought by
Schuman Cinthia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
8.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aull Brian | $184,000 | -- | |
| Schuman Cinthia H | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History