577 Silver Fox Ct Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,229,511 - $1,451,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 Silver Fox Ct, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,310,628, approximately $580 per square foot. 577 Silver Fox Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanley G. Oswalt Academy, Nogales High School, and Walnut Montessori Preschool Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Si Steve Tong and Sim Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
Pham Yen C and Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp Inc
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp Inc and Chemical Residential Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Si Steve Tong | $267,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp Inc | $206,062 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Si Steve Tong | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,884 | $426,309 | $216,349 | $209,960 |
| 2024 | $5,884 | $417,951 | $212,107 | $205,844 |
| 2023 | $5,650 | $409,757 | $207,949 | $201,808 |
| 2022 | $5,484 | $401,723 | $203,872 | $197,851 |
| 2021 | $5,389 | $393,847 | $199,875 | $193,972 |
| 2019 | $5,236 | $382,168 | $193,948 | $188,220 |
| 2018 | $5,018 | $374,676 | $190,146 | $184,530 |
| 2016 | $4,826 | $360,128 | $182,763 | $177,365 |
| 2015 | $4,752 | $354,719 | $180,018 | $174,701 |
| 2014 | $4,756 | $347,771 | $176,492 | $171,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map