577 Solon Rd Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 Solon Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022 and is currently estimated at $485,604, approximately $252 per square foot. 577 Solon Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Gurney Elementary School, Chagrin Falls Intermediate Elementary School, and Chagrin Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Jacobson Darlene K
Bought by
Jacobson Charles Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1991
Sold by
Morris Richard E and Morris Kathleen
Bought by
Jacobson Darlene K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1982
Sold by
Gumpf Jeffrey Allen
Bought by
Morris Richard E and Morris Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1978
Sold by
Brinker R C and K C
Bought by
Gumpf Jeffrey Allen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Brinker R C and K C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson Charles Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Jacobson Darlene K | $115,000 | -- | |
| Morris Richard E | $87,000 | -- | |
| Gumpf Jeffrey Allen | $69,000 | -- | |
| Brinker R C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,221 | $133,700 | $54,740 | $78,960 |
| 2024 | $8,314 | $133,700 | $54,740 | $78,960 |
| 2023 | $7,287 | $101,500 | $47,880 | $53,620 |
| 2022 | $7,708 | $101,500 | $47,880 | $53,620 |
| 2021 | $7,677 | $101,500 | $47,880 | $53,620 |
| 2020 | $8,106 | $99,510 | $46,940 | $52,570 |
| 2019 | $7,987 | $284,300 | $134,100 | $150,200 |
| 2018 | $7,340 | $99,510 | $46,940 | $52,570 |
| 2017 | $7,539 | $90,170 | $37,140 | $53,030 |
| 2016 | $6,732 | $90,170 | $37,140 | $53,030 |
| 2015 | $6,836 | $90,170 | $37,140 | $53,030 |
| 2014 | $6,836 | $90,170 | $37,140 | $53,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map