577 Tilling Way El Cajon, CA 92020
Estimated Value: $1,241,000 - $1,349,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,716
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 Tilling Way, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $1,303,468, approximately $350 per square foot. 577 Tilling Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chase Avenue Elementary School, Cajon Valley Middle School, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Aziez Isam and Aziez Edna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Outstanding Balance
$251,498
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,051,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Justice Sheila A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Justice Sheila A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Williams John Rueben and Justice Sheila A
Bought by
Justice Sheila A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Mcwilliams Teresa
Bought by
Justice Sheila A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$636,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Mcwilliams Teresa
Bought by
Mcwilliams Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Mcwilliams Clyde P
Bought by
Mcwilliams Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Heiner David W and Heiner Lois E
Bought by
Mcwilliams Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aziez Isam | $510,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $680,152 | Accommodation | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $680,152 | Accommodation | |
| Justice Sheila A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Justice Sheila A | $795,000 | United Title Company San Die | |
| Mcwilliams Teresa | -- | First American Title | |
| Mcwilliams Teresa | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Mcwilliams Teresa | $480,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| -- | $415,000 | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aziez Isam | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Justice Sheila A | $286,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Justice Sheila A | $636,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcwilliams Teresa | $137,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcwilliams Teresa | $384,000 | |
| Closed | Justice Sheila A | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,628 | $656,728 | $257,539 | $399,189 |
| 2024 | $8,628 | $643,852 | $252,490 | $391,362 |
| 2023 | $8,427 | $631,229 | $247,540 | $383,689 |
| 2022 | $8,266 | $618,853 | $242,687 | $376,166 |
| 2021 | $8,149 | $606,720 | $237,929 | $368,791 |
| 2020 | $7,739 | $600,500 | $235,490 | $365,010 |
| 2019 | $7,108 | $588,726 | $230,873 | $357,853 |
| 2018 | $6,991 | $577,184 | $226,347 | $350,837 |
| 2017 | $32 | $565,867 | $221,909 | $343,958 |
| 2016 | $6,624 | $554,772 | $217,558 | $337,214 |
| 2015 | $6,269 | $520,000 | $203,000 | $317,000 |
| 2014 | $6,001 | $498,000 | $195,000 | $303,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map