5770 E Eagle Lake Rd Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $1,032,935
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,448
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5770 E Eagle Lake Rd, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $860,978, approximately $193 per square foot. 5770 E Eagle Lake Rd is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Burns David A and Burns Connie M
Bought by
Donelan Kent J and Donelan Stacy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$452,250
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$408,728
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donelan Kent J | $665,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donelan Kent J | $580,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,004 | $916,700 | $391,100 | $525,600 |
| 2024 | $9,566 | $850,600 | $361,000 | $489,600 |
| 2023 | $8,828 | $814,100 | $334,700 | $479,400 |
| 2022 | $8,288 | $803,200 | $361,000 | $442,200 |
| 2021 | $8,084 | $677,500 | $287,700 | $389,800 |
| 2020 | $7,758 | $639,300 | $272,500 | $366,800 |
| 2019 | $7,768 | $610,900 | $272,500 | $338,400 |
| 2018 | $7,462 | $600,900 | $272,500 | $328,400 |
| 2017 | $7,726 | $585,100 | $272,500 | $312,600 |
| 2016 | $6,386 | $6,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map