5770 Stage Rd Barnard, VT 05031
Estimated Value: $338,740 - $456,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5770 Stage Rd, Barnard, VT 05031 and is currently estimated at $377,685, approximately $327 per square foot. 5770 Stage Rd is a home with nearby schools including Barnard Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Garrow Betty and Maguire Patricia A
Bought by
Wilson Gretchen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Gretchen | $328,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,733 | $266,500 | $92,400 | $174,100 |
| 2023 | $3,630 | $182,100 | $71,600 | $110,500 |
| 2022 | $4,020 | $182,100 | $71,600 | $110,500 |
| 2021 | $4,038 | $182,100 | $71,600 | $110,500 |
| 2020 | $3,946 | $182,100 | $71,600 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $4,046 | $182,100 | $71,600 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $4,410 | $227,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,698 | $227,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map