Estimated Value: $385,006 - $559,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57701 E Lincoln Hwy, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $472,003, approximately $243 per square foot. 57701 E Lincoln Hwy is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Miller Malcolm D and Miller Nancy C
Bought by
Iowa Land And Building Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iowa Land And Building Company | $423,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,740 | $380,800 | $380,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,640 | $326,700 | $49,700 | $277,000 |
| 2023 | $3,342 | $326,700 | $49,700 | $277,000 |
| 2022 | $3,186 | $198,600 | $49,700 | $148,900 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $198,600 | $49,700 | $148,900 |
| 2020 | $3,248 | $195,700 | $82,900 | $112,800 |
| 2019 | $3,242 | $195,700 | $82,900 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $3,266 | $195,700 | $82,900 | $112,800 |
| 2017 | $3,266 | $195,700 | $82,900 | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $189,200 | $82,900 | $106,300 |
| 2015 | $2,528 | $189,200 | $82,900 | $106,300 |
| 2014 | $2,570 | $189,200 | $82,900 | $106,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map