5771 E Mabel St Tucson, AZ 85712
Harlan Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,168 - $378,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5771 E Mabel St, Tucson, AZ 85712 and is currently estimated at $351,292, approximately $218 per square foot. 5771 E Mabel St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Hudlow Elementary School, Dodge Traditional Magnet School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2017
Sold by
Vosburgh Olen T and Vosburgh Helen C
Bought by
Vosburgh Olen T and Vosburgh Helen C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Slp Dawn Llc
Bought by
Vosburgh Olen T and Vosburgh Helen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,876
Outstanding Balance
$109,890
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Shaw Sally
Bought by
Slp Dawn Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,876
Outstanding Balance
$109,890
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Wickhorst Ronald H
Bought by
Shaw Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property