5771 Layla Ln Charlottesville, VA 22903
Southwest Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,431 - $580,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5771 Layla Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $535,810, approximately $372 per square foot. 5771 Layla Ln is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Brownsville Elementary School, Joseph T. Henley Middle School, and Western Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Farina Louis D and Farina Carolyn E
Bought by
Farina Louis D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,323
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Farina Carolyn D
Bought by
Farina Carolyn D and Farina Louis D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farina Louis D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Farina Carolyn D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farina Louis D | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,972 | $444,300 | $190,300 | $254,000 |
| 2024 | $3,525 | $412,800 | $159,800 | $253,000 |
| 2023 | $3,401 | $398,200 | $157,000 | $241,200 |
| 2022 | $3,098 | $362,800 | $157,000 | $205,800 |
| 2021 | $2,793 | $327,000 | $143,500 | $183,500 |
| 2020 | $2,655 | $310,900 | $140,000 | $170,900 |
| 2019 | $2,627 | $307,600 | $143,500 | $164,100 |
| 2018 | $2,491 | $299,500 | $143,500 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $2,469 | $294,300 | $122,900 | $171,400 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $308,500 | $163,900 | $144,600 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $304,700 | $163,900 | $140,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $290,900 | $150,200 | $140,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map