Estimated Value: $1,542,000 - $2,234,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,138
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57717 Loon Ln, Bend, OR 97707 and is currently estimated at $1,768,080, approximately $427 per square foot. 57717 Loon Ln is a home with nearby schools including Elk Meadow Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Rader Anne and Gatter Ken
Bought by
Gatter Ken M and Rader Anne E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Haberman Paul Barry and Haberman Elizabeth Webster
Bought by
Rader Anne and Gatter Ken
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,181
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,504,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
London Barry J and Floyd Nancy C
Bought by
Haberman Paul Barry and Haberman Elizabeth Webster
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatter Ken M | -- | None Available | |
| Rader Anne | $730,000 | Amerititle | |
| Haberman Paul Barry | $685,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History