NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5773 Pescara Dr Pace, FL 32571

Estimated Value: $270,548 - $296,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,504 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2020

Last sale price $210,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,771 / mo

22 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2020

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is just what you are looking for. As you enter the home, you are greeted with tile flooring throughout the main living areas. This freshly painted home has a nice sized kitchen with ample counter space and cabinets. The tiled back-splash sets it apart from other homes in the neighborhood. The master bedroom has hard wood flooring that has recently been installed. Large closets adorn the additional bedrooms and high ceilings are a staple throughout the home. A fully covered patio and large backyard are perfect for cook outs and entertaining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tara Albarado

Pam's Realty, Inc. Listed on: 08/11/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeanna Tucker

POINTE SOUTH

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Interior Lot

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,504 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 282N576300B00009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Parcel Number: 282N576300B00009
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Willow Glen
  • Directions: From Berryhill, Turn north into Willow Glen on Pescara Drive.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Insulation, Insulated Walls
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Living Area: 1504
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Living/Dining Combo
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 15
  • Room Kitchen Features: Updated
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 195

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump, Central
  • Cooling: Heat Pump, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 200
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Dixon
  • High School: Pace
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sims

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Zoning Description: Deed Restrictions,Res Single
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2020
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.33%
Current Estimated Value
$285,387

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$75,387
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.59%
Original Mortgage
$214,830
Outstanding Balance
$189,779
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,608

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Campagna Nichole R and Campagna Domenic E
Bought by
Campagna Domenic E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,817
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2012
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Berryhill Property Llc
Bought by
Campagna Domenic E and Campagna Nichole R
Seller's Agent
David Kahalley
Shamrock Properties, LLC
Buyer's Agent
David Steele
HomeSmart Sunshine Realty
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$141,900
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
1.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.49%
Original Mortgage
$144,950
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hoffman Benjamin S $210,000 Clear Ttl Of Northwest Fl Ll
Campagna Domenic E -- Navy Federal Title Services
Campagna Domenic E $141,900 Surety Land Title Of Fl Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hoffman Benjamin S $214,830
Previous Owner Campagna Domenic E $137,817
Previous Owner Campagna Domenic E $144,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/02/2020 10/02/20 Sold $210,000 -2.3% $140 / Sq Ft
09/01/2020 09/01/20 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2020 08/10/20 For Sale $215,000 +51.5% $143 / Sq Ft
04/26/2013 04/26/13 Sold $141,900 +1.4% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2013 03/27/13 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2012 09/26/12 For Sale $139,900 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,862 $232,319 $35,000 $197,319
2024 $2,946 $224,046 $30,000 $194,046
2023 $2,946 $224,423 $32,000 $192,423
2022 $2,776 $216,149 $29,000 $187,149
2021 $2,485 $178,932 $20,000 $158,932
2020 $2,015 $143,240 $0 $0
2019 $1,888 $132,683 $0 $0
2018 $1,756 $127,321 $0 $0
2017 $1,580 $117,620 $0 $0
2016 $1,565 $114,071 $0 $0
2015 $1,644 $116,926 $0 $0
2014 $1,583 $110,346 $0 $0

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 576898

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 28-2N-29-5763-00B00-0090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.