NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $100,313 - $131,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,105 Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2019

Last sale price $40,000 $36 Per Sq Ft

Est. 180% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $730 / mo

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2019

Tenant occupied 3/1 home. Good income producing investment opportunity. Sold as is, where is, Seller makes no repairs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Farwell

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC License #3079757 Listed on: 03/02/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 6,490

Interior Spaces

  • 1,105 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Silver Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0268720000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

6,490 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: Silver Park
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1105.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 45.16
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Cooling WallWindow Unit(s): Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1105.0

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Parcel #: 0268720000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2019
Closed on
May 7, 2019
List Price
$53,259
Sold Price
$40,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,259
-24.9%
Current Estimated Value
$111,828

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$71,828
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Hadley Lonnie Charles
Bought by
Cornerstone Capital

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Easy Buy Properties Llc $40,000 All Fl Ttl Co Of Broward Llc
Cornerstone Capital -- None Available
Hadley Lonnie Charles -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $40,000 -- --
05/17/2019 05/17/19 Sold $40,000 -24.9% $36 / Sq Ft
05/01/2019 05/01/19 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2019 03/02/19 For Sale $53,259 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,607 $67,685 -- --
2025 $1,307 $61,532 -- --
2024 $1,250 $71,010 $9,800 $61,210
2023 $1,250 $70,337 $11,025 $59,312
2022 $1,065 $58,308 $5,145 $53,163
2021 $948 $42,205 $4,655 $37,550
2020 $885 $38,209 $4,655 $33,554
2019 $892 $38,092 $4,655 $33,437
2018 $878 $36,983 $4,655 $32,328
2017 $860 $35,872 $4,165 $31,707
2016 $841 $36,894 $0 $0
2015 $802 $34,576 $0 $0
2014 $719 $26,579 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 975802

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 026872-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.