5774 Tex St La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $911,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5774 Tex St, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $753,261, approximately $747 per square foot. 5774 Tex St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Murray Manor Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Mittler Robert Walter
Bought by
Pierson Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$52,707
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$700,554
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierson Aaron | $85,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierson Aaron | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $258,591 | $197,024 | $61,567 |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $253,521 | $193,161 | $60,360 |
| 2023 | $3,365 | $248,551 | $189,374 | $59,177 |
| 2022 | $3,287 | $243,678 | $185,661 | $58,017 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $238,901 | $182,021 | $56,880 |
| 2020 | $3,156 | $236,452 | $180,155 | $56,297 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $231,817 | $176,623 | $55,194 |
| 2018 | $2,988 | $227,272 | $173,160 | $54,112 |
| 2017 | $50 | $222,816 | $169,765 | $53,051 |
| 2016 | $2,808 | $218,448 | $166,437 | $52,011 |
| 2015 | $2,763 | $215,167 | $163,937 | $51,230 |
| 2014 | $2,683 | $210,953 | $160,726 | $50,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map