5775 Cold Water Dr Castro Valley, CA 94552
Palomares Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,374,000 - $1,448,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5775 Cold Water Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552 and is currently estimated at $1,413,224, approximately $726 per square foot. 5775 Cold Water Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Independent Elementary School, Canyon Middle School, and Creekside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Skillion Donald L and Skillion Kathleen K
Bought by
Skillion Donald L and Skillion Kathleen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skillion Donald L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,632 | $242,156 | $143,378 | $105,778 |
| 2024 | $3,632 | $237,271 | $140,567 | $103,704 |
| 2023 | $3,555 | $239,482 | $137,811 | $101,671 |
| 2022 | $3,471 | $227,788 | $135,110 | $99,678 |
| 2021 | $3,376 | $223,183 | $132,460 | $97,723 |
| 2020 | $3,296 | $227,825 | $131,103 | $96,722 |
| 2019 | $3,346 | $223,357 | $128,532 | $94,825 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $218,978 | $126,012 | $92,966 |
| 2017 | $3,160 | $214,684 | $123,541 | $91,143 |
| 2016 | $3,006 | $210,477 | $121,120 | $89,357 |
| 2015 | $2,809 | $207,315 | $119,300 | $88,015 |
| 2014 | $2,755 | $203,255 | $116,964 | $86,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map