5775 Daisy Ln Phelan, CA 92371
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
2.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5775 Daisy Ln, Phelan, CA 92371. 5775 Daisy Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Phelan Elementary School, Quail Valley Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $110,329 | $22,067 | $88,262 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $108,165 | $21,634 | $86,531 |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $106,044 | $21,210 | $84,834 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $103,965 | $20,794 | $83,171 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $101,926 | $20,386 | $81,540 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $100,881 | $20,177 | $80,704 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $98,903 | $19,781 | $79,122 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $96,964 | $19,393 | $77,571 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $95,063 | $19,013 | $76,050 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $93,199 | $18,640 | $74,559 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $91,799 | $18,360 | $73,439 |
| 2014 | $451 | $37,520 | $24,038 | $13,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map