5775 E Byrd Ave Fresno, CA 93727
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $617,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,088
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5775 E Byrd Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $589,806, approximately $190 per square foot. 5775 E Byrd Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Lone Star Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Leon Herrera and Junior Marcelo
Bought by
Herrera Family Living Trust and Herrera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Herrera Terry Leon and Herrera Arcelo Junior
Bought by
Herrera Terry Leon and Herrera Marcelo Junior
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Sunnyside Ridge Partners
Bought by
Herrera Marcelo and Herrera Terry Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,150
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herrera Terry Leon | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Herrera Marcelo | $300,500 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herrera Terry Leon | $356,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Marcelo | $240,150 | |
| Closed | Herrera Marcelo | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,046 | $452,325 | $62,718 | $389,607 |
| 2023 | $5,657 | $434,763 | $60,284 | $374,479 |
| 2022 | $5,564 | $426,239 | $59,102 | $367,137 |
| 2021 | $5,506 | $417,883 | $57,944 | $359,939 |
| 2020 | $4,900 | $379,900 | $92,100 | $287,800 |
| 2019 | $4,642 | $360,100 | $87,300 | $272,800 |
| 2018 | $4,432 | $353,100 | $85,600 | $267,500 |
| 2017 | $4,091 | $330,000 | $80,000 | $250,000 |
| 2016 | $3,946 | $330,000 | $75,000 | $255,000 |
| 2015 | $3,682 | $293,300 | $54,700 | $238,600 |
| 2014 | $3,531 | $274,800 | $51,300 | $223,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map