Seller's Agent in 2017
Tony Salto
Realty 1
(760) 713-3022
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $731,340
FIXER UPPER!!! Get it while it last!!! Near Downey, CA. in the Hollydale area. 3-Bedrooms(1 bedroom is jack and jill set up.)and 1 & 3/4 baths. The house has a step-down DEN/FAMILY ROOM with a real wood burning FIREPLACE. Owner is currently using Den as a 4th bedroom. The property needs repairs and our price reflects it. Has a nice back yard with separate paved and grassed areas (Avacado tree, roses and even a papaya tree!!) It also has a long driveway with a 2 car garage in the rear of the house, which could be accessed from both the rear(ALLEY) and from the front of the house. It even has a "BONUS ROOM" attached to the garage which "may" be used as a gym, additional storage or even a small office or a workshop. The house and bonus room needs repairs throughout but will qualify for financing with some repairs. The house is centrally located, near all services, freeways and just a short 20 minutes drive to downtown Los Angeles, and Long Beach, CA.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Edwart G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gomez Edwart G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haro Luis Garcia | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Gomez Edwart G | $420,000 | Wfg Title Company | |
| Navarro Pedro O | -- | None Available | |
| Beltran Jose E | -- | Ortc | |
| Beltran Jose E | $470,000 | Ortc | |
| Navarro Pedro | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Navarro Pedro O | $170,000 | Gateway Title | |
| Jimenez Juan Jose | -- | Gateway Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Edwart G | $412,392 | |
| Previous Owner | Beltran Jose E | $305,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Pedro | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Pedro O | $153,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2017 07/24/17 | Sold | $420,000 | +5.3% | $317 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2017 04/20/17 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $301 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,417 | $571,410 | $440,696 | $130,714 |
| 2024 | $7,417 | $560,206 | $432,055 | $128,151 |
| 2023 | $6,192 | $459,328 | $365,166 | $94,162 |
| 2022 | $6,028 | $450,322 | $358,006 | $92,316 |
| 2021 | $5,892 | $441,493 | $350,987 | $90,506 |
| 2019 | $6,042 | $428,400 | $340,578 | $87,822 |
| 2018 | $5,611 | $420,000 | $333,900 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $4,940 | $395,005 | $332,871 | $62,134 |
| 2015 | $4,117 | $339,000 | $286,000 | $53,000 |
| 2014 | $4,293 | $339,000 | $286,000 | $53,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tony Salto
Realty 1
(760) 713-3022
13 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: JT17084945
APN: 6243-014-033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.