T
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Thomas Tranberg
Lang Realty
(772) 288-0559
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $637,000
THIS 2/2/1 HOME BUILT IN 2008 IS MOVE IN READY.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sailfish Rentals Llc | $349,000 | Attorney | |
| J&D Properties Of Pbc Llc | $210,000 | Attorney | |
| Hill Jeffrey William | $98,000 | Prestige Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2015 03/15/15 | For Rent | $950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/15/2015 03/15/15 | Rented | $950 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,202 | $395,950 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,836 | $359,955 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,836 | $327,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,835 | $297,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,459 | $270,440 | $50,000 | $220,440 |
| 2020 | $4,738 | $235,470 | $45,000 | $190,470 |
| 2019 | $4,645 | $232,610 | $40,000 | $192,610 |
| 2018 | $4,208 | $205,020 | $30,000 | $175,020 |
| 2017 | $3,262 | $193,930 | $30,000 | $163,930 |
| 2016 | $2,934 | $164,250 | $25,000 | $139,250 |
| 2015 | $2,179 | $131,080 | $30,600 | $100,480 |
| 2014 | $2,179 | $97,680 | $19,800 | $77,880 |
T
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Thomas Tranberg
Lang Realty
(772) 288-0559
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2015
Amber Kozlowski
Kozlowski Executive Prop Inc
(561) 596-1120
23 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R10119516
APN: 25-38-41-001-000-00763-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.