4315 SE Murray St Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $158,814
1
Bed
1
Bath
7,500
Sq Ft
$18/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4315 SE Murray St, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $134,938, approximately $17 per square foot. 4315 SE Murray St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Sea Wind Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Anthony W and Anderson Delphina S
Bought by
Parker Carlistein
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,809
Outstanding Balance
$35,951
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$98,987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Carlistein | $58,000 | First International Title In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Carlistein | $56,809 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $509 | $29,743 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $473 | $28,905 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $473 | $28,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $443 | $27,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $415 | $26,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $333 | $26,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $323 | $25,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $310 | $25,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $304 | $24,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $304 | $24,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $288 | $23,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $288 | $23,650 | $9,900 | $13,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map