5776 Ferber St San Diego, CA 92122
University City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $888,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5776 Ferber St, San Diego, CA 92122 and is currently estimated at $794,842, approximately $613 per square foot. 5776 Ferber St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Marie Curie Elementary School, Standley Middle School, and University City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Martin Terrence D
Bought by
Martin Lively Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2014
Sold by
Martin Terrence D
Bought by
Martin Terrence D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Kay Marian J
Bought by
Kay Marian J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Lively Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Terrence D | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Terrence D | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Terrence D | -- | None Available | |
| Kay Marian J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $84,496 | $27,461 | $57,035 |
| 2024 | $975 | $82,840 | $26,923 | $55,917 |
| 2023 | $950 | $81,217 | $26,396 | $54,821 |
| 2022 | $924 | $79,626 | $25,879 | $53,747 |
| 2021 | $916 | $78,066 | $25,372 | $52,694 |
| 2020 | $904 | $77,266 | $25,112 | $52,154 |
| 2019 | $887 | $75,752 | $24,620 | $51,132 |
| 2018 | $911 | $74,268 | $24,138 | $50,130 |
| 2017 | $890 | $72,813 | $23,665 | $49,148 |
| 2016 | $875 | $71,386 | $23,201 | $48,185 |
| 2015 | $862 | $70,315 | $22,853 | $47,462 |
| 2014 | $850 | $68,939 | $22,406 | $46,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map