NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5776 Kenglo Dr Paradise, CA 95969

Estimated Value: $382,000 - $455,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,605 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2023

Last sale price $439,900 $274 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,363 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Great Room
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Bathtub

About This Home

As of March 2023

Welcome to 5776 Kenglo Dr! NEW Construction. Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 full bath approximate 1,605 Sq.Ft. of living space. This quality built home offers a spacious open floor plan. large living room with high ceilings open to the kitchen and dining area with a sliding glass door out to the back yard. Dual pane Windows though out and lots of Natural lighting! The kitchen features granite countertops, LED lighting, lots of cabinet space and new appliances. Spacious master suite with a large walk in closet! Master Bathroom features dual sinks, private toilet with soaking tub and walk in shower. All bedrooms and common bath are all spacious as well. Individual laundry room with lots of cabinets. Come see this home for yourself!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephan Skots

USKO Realty License #01471812 Listed on: 02/18/2023

Co-Listed By

Sulamita Skots

USKO Realty License #02025325

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-MLS Member

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,605 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Cabinets
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Septic System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 053-3000-300-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: New
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tub
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Island
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Living Room,Dining Room,Master Bedroom,Full Bath(s),Garage,Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 274.08
  • Square Footage: 1605.00
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 439900.00
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Septic System
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets
  • Water Source: Water District, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Paradise Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Res
  • Irrigation: Public District, Meter on Site
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 053-3000-300-00
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Butte

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2023
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
List Price
$439,900
Sold Price
$439,900
Views
31
Current Estimated Value
$418,114

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$21,786
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.60%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Sunrise Estate Llc
Bought by
Niko Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2022
Sold by
Vs Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Sunrise Estate Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2021
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
List Price
$39,000
Sold Price
$39,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
59.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
White Alan
Bought by
White Alan W

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2020
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
List Price
$25,000
Sold Price
$20,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-20%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
65.56%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2016
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
List Price
$259,000
Sold Price
$259,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-55.42%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2016
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Grossberger Phillip Mario and Grossberger April
Seller's Agent
Nikki Sanders
Re/Max of Chico
Buyer's Agent
Chari Bullock
American Homes and Land
List Price
$259,000
Sold Price
$259,000

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2016
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
List Price
$259,000
Sold Price
$259,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Grossberger Phillip Mario

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzales Richard M $440,000 Orange Coast Title
Niko Llc $50,000 None Listed On Document
Sunrise Estate Llc $50,000 Fidelity National Title
Vs Real Estate Llc $39,000 Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co
White Alan W -- None Available
White Alan $20,000 Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co
Boardman Dwayne $259,000 Mid Velley Title & Escrow Co
Grossberger Phillip Mario -- Mid Valley Title
Grossberger Phillip Mario -- Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co
Grossberger Phillip Mario -- Fidelity National Title Co
Va $250,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/21/2023 03/21/23 Sold $439,900 0.0% $274 / Sq Ft
02/21/2023 02/21/23 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2023 02/18/23 For Sale $439,900 +1027.9% $274 / Sq Ft
04/16/2021 04/16/21 Sold $39,000 0.0% $30 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/22/2021 03/22/21 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2021 03/19/21 For Sale $39,000 +95.0% $30 / Sq Ft
05/01/2020 05/01/20 Sold $20,000 -20.0% $15 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/15/2020 04/15/20 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2020 04/02/20 For Sale $25,000 -90.3% $19 / Sq Ft
02/28/2017 02/28/17 Sold $259,000 0.0% $199 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/28/2017 01/28/17 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2016 12/02/16 For Sale $259,000 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,600 $147,634 $50,757 $96,877
2024 $1,600 $144,740 $49,762 $94,978
2023 $483 $40,000 $40,000 $0
2022 $481 $39,780 $39,780 $0
2021 $267 $20,207 $20,207 $0
2020 $256 $20,000 $20,000 $0
2019 $308 $25,000 $25,000 $0
2018 $2,734 $264,180 $91,800 $172,380
2017 $2,692 $259,000 $80,000 $179,000
2016 $1,890 $185,000 $70,000 $115,000
2015 $1,784 $175,000 $65,000 $110,000
2014 $1,683 $165,000 $60,000 $105,000

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 223013304

MetroList

APN: 053-300-030-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.