5776 Scenic Ave Firestone, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5776 Scenic Ave, Firestone, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $553,647, approximately $362 per square foot. 5776 Scenic Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Mead High School DUPLICATE DUPLICATE.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Krehbiel Randolph L and Krehbiel Cassaundra S
Bought by
Webber Darrel L and Webber Cynthia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,400
Outstanding Balance
$98,755
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$454,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Krehbiel Joint Venture Llp
Bought by
Krehbiel Randolph L and Krehbiel Cassaundra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webber Darrel L | $241,800 | Security Title | |
| Krehbiel Randolph L | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webber Darrel L | $193,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,748 | $35,220 | $7,380 | $27,840 |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $35,220 | $7,380 | $27,840 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $37,060 | $7,980 | $29,080 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $28,360 | $5,840 | $22,520 |
| 2021 | $2,261 | $29,180 | $6,010 | $23,170 |
| 2020 | $2,054 | $27,320 | $4,220 | $23,100 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $27,320 | $4,220 | $23,100 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $24,200 | $3,600 | $20,600 |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $24,200 | $3,600 | $20,600 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $22,500 | $2,790 | $19,710 |
| 2015 | $2,257 | $22,500 | $2,790 | $19,710 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $16,970 | $1,430 | $15,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map