5782 Scenic Ave Firestone, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $715,642
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,801
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5782 Scenic Ave, Firestone, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $701,661, approximately $250 per square foot. 5782 Scenic Ave is a home with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Mead High School DUPLICATE DUPLICATE.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Copper Homes Limited
Bought by
Turner Dustin D and Turner Allison O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,500
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Dustin D | $462,017 | First American Title | |
| Turner Dustin D | $444,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turner Dustin D | $369,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,248 | $43,650 | $7,380 | $36,270 |
| 2024 | $4,248 | $43,650 | $7,380 | $36,270 |
| 2023 | $4,075 | $44,810 | $7,980 | $36,830 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $34,910 | $5,840 | $29,070 |
| 2021 | $3,687 | $35,910 | $6,010 | $29,900 |
| 2020 | $3,572 | $35,070 | $4,220 | $30,850 |
| 2019 | $3,624 | $35,070 | $4,220 | $30,850 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $31,990 | $3,600 | $28,390 |
| 2017 | $2,952 | $29,000 | $3,600 | $25,400 |
| 2016 | $946 | $9,140 | $9,140 | $0 |
| 2015 | $917 | $10,150 | $10,150 | $0 |
| 2014 | $523 | $5,220 | $5,220 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map