NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5777 Gray Rd Fairfield, OH 45014

Estimated Value: $275,000 - $296,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2020

Last sale price $182,000 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,759 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2020

Spacious 1700 sq ft tri-level with large fenced backyard, newer roof, new windows, and high eff gas furnace. Recently remodeled bathrooms, new flooring throughout, kitchen countertops/sink, and much more. All you will need to do is move in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wendy Goldfinger

Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv License #2014004840 Listed on: 04/12/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Markowski

Real of Ohio License #2013001330

Real of Ohio

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,186

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 19,998 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x200
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,186

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Fairfield
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Ceiling Fan,Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 109.11
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 19998.00
  • Suburb S I C: Fairfield
  • Price Per Acre: 396427.79
  • Basement Features: Part Finished
  • Level 1 Bathroom: No
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Laminate Floor,Walkout
  • Entry Foyer: Laminate Floor
  • Family Room Feat: WW Carpet
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 15 x 13
  • Living Room Feat: WW Carpet
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 10x9 Level: Lower
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 10 x 9
  • Water Heating: Electric
  • Year Built: 1972
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: N Rt 4, L on Nilles to River Rd, L on E River, L on Gray
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2020-04-12
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 14x9 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 10x10 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 10x9 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 18x12 Level: Lower
  • Living Room: 15x13 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-829-6300
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 1092.82
  • Kitchen: 9x9 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Laminate Floor
  • Basement: Partial
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 9 x 9
  • Levels: 0
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Partial
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1700.00
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 13 x 11
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins,WW Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 13x11 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Metal
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Patio
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 182000.00
  • Acres: 0.4591
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Carport: Built in,Garage Attached
  • Parking: Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Fairfield City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100x200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19998.00

Listed on
Apr 12, 2020
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
List Price
$182,000
Sold Price
$182,000
Current Estimated Value
$283,214

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$101,214
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.76%
Original Mortgage
$178,703
Outstanding Balance
$156,645
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,569

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2016
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$127,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-2.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.39%
Original Mortgage
$124,699
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1987
Bought by
Dean Kenneth D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mira Elizabeth $182,000 American Homeland Title
Lewis Jarrod E $127,000 None Available
Dean Kenneth D $73,500 --
-- $63,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mira Elizabeth $178,703
Previous Owner Lewis Jarrod E $124,699
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/10/2020 09/10/20 Off Market $182,000 -- --
06/11/2020 06/11/20 Sold $182,000 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft
05/10/2020 05/10/20 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2020 05/02/20 For Sale $182,000 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft
05/02/2020 05/02/20 Price Changed $182,000 +1.2% $107 / Sq Ft
04/23/2020 04/23/20 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2020 04/19/20 Price Changed $179,900 -2.7% $106 / Sq Ft
04/12/2020 04/12/20 For Sale $184,900 +45.6% $109 / Sq Ft
09/07/2016 09/07/16 Off Market $127,000 -- --
06/09/2016 06/09/16 Sold $127,000 -2.2% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/22/2016 04/22/16 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2016 04/19/16 For Sale $129,900 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,984 $81,020 $14,900 $66,120
2024 $2,984 $81,020 $14,900 $66,120
2023 $2,970 $79,660 $14,900 $64,760
2022 $2,732 $57,370 $14,900 $42,470
2021 $2,371 $56,540 $14,900 $41,640
2020 $2,466 $56,540 $14,900 $41,640
2019 $3,739 $43,300 $13,990 $29,310
2018 $2,146 $43,300 $13,990 $29,310
2017 $2,223 $43,300 $13,990 $29,310
2016 $2,335 $43,300 $13,990 $29,310
2015 $1,232 $43,300 $13,990 $29,310
2014 $3,901 $43,300 $13,990 $29,310
2013 $3,901 $46,440 $13,990 $32,450

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1657651

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: A0700-111-000-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.