5778 Beaumont Ave La Jolla, CA 92037
Bird Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,503,000 - $4,807,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$1,565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5778 Beaumont Ave, La Jolla, CA 92037 and is currently estimated at $3,721,944, approximately $1,565 per square foot. 5778 Beaumont Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bird Rock Elementary School, Muirlands Middle School, and La Jolla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Luscomb Michael and Luscomb Sharon L
Bought by
Luscomb Michael and Luscomb Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,293,750
Outstanding Balance
$749,714
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,972,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Luscomb Michael and Luscomb Sharon
Bought by
Luscomb Michael and Luscomb Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,293,750
Outstanding Balance
$749,714
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,972,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Stephens Michael and Stephens Diana R
Bought by
Luscomb Michael and Luscomb Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,293,750
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Brown Casey A and Brown Tiffany K
Bought by
Stephens Michael and Stephens Diana R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Tiffany Brown and Tiffany K
Bought by
Brown Casey A and Brown Tiffany K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Casey Brown and Brown Casey A
Bought by
Brown Casey A and Brown Tiffany K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luscomb Michael | -- | First American Title | |
| Luscomb Michael | -- | Accommodation | |
| Luscomb Michael | $1,725,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Stephens Michael | $1,150,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Brown Casey A | -- | -- | |
| Brown Tiffany | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Brown Casey A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luscomb Michael | $1,293,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Luscomb Michael | $1,293,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephens Michael | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Tiffany | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,777 | $2,469,193 | $1,981,542 | $487,651 |
| 2024 | $29,777 | $2,420,779 | $1,942,689 | $478,090 |
| 2023 | $29,123 | $2,373,314 | $1,904,598 | $468,716 |
| 2022 | $28,350 | $2,326,779 | $1,867,253 | $459,526 |
| 2021 | $28,145 | $2,281,157 | $1,830,641 | $450,516 |
| 2020 | $27,803 | $2,257,768 | $1,811,871 | $445,897 |
| 2019 | $25,908 | $2,100,000 | $1,680,000 | $420,000 |
| 2018 | $23,537 | $2,000,000 | $1,600,000 | $400,000 |
| 2017 | $80 | $1,800,000 | $1,464,000 | $336,000 |
| 2016 | $19,995 | $1,700,000 | $1,383,000 | $317,000 |
| 2015 | $20,005 | $1,700,000 | $1,383,000 | $317,000 |
| 2014 | $20,081 | $1,700,000 | $1,383,000 | $317,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map