5778 Killdeer Dr Carmel, IN 46033
East Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $745,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,488
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5778 Killdeer Dr, Carmel, IN 46033 and is currently estimated at $705,202, approximately $202 per square foot. 5778 Killdeer Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Prairie Trace Elementary School, Clay Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,237 | $591,800 | $179,200 | $412,600 |
| 2024 | $6,562 | $548,600 | $179,200 | $369,400 |
| 2023 | $6,562 | $590,500 | $121,100 | $469,400 |
| 2022 | $5,691 | $498,400 | $121,100 | $377,300 |
| 2021 | $5,021 | $443,800 | $121,100 | $322,700 |
| 2020 | $4,824 | $425,300 | $121,100 | $304,200 |
| 2019 | $4,746 | $419,800 | $78,600 | $341,200 |
| 2018 | $4,634 | $417,400 | $78,600 | $338,800 |
| 2017 | $4,637 | $417,700 | $78,600 | $339,100 |
| 2016 | $4,392 | $402,500 | $78,600 | $323,900 |
| 2014 | $4,119 | $377,800 | $77,800 | $300,000 |
| 2013 | $4,119 | $364,600 | $77,800 | $286,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map