R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rita Spidel
United Real Estate Indpls
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $741,000
Highly desirable neighborhood. Spacious home with 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths. 2 story Foyer. Open concept with hardwood flooring in foyer, kit, family rm, breakfast area. Kitchen has granite countertops, Center island, built in desk. All appliances stay. FR has fireplace surrounded by windows. So bright and cheery. Office on main level or can be 5th bdrm or guestroom. Huge master bdrm with master bath(whirlpool and separate shower) and walk in closet. Private laundry room on main floor. Additional 3 bdrms upstairs. Finished basement plus unfinished storage area. 3 car garage. Basketball hoop stays. New roof 2019.
Close to Public Parks, walking, bike trails and downtown.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rita Spidel
United Real Estate Indpls License #RB14042022 Listed on: 05/28/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Mick Scheetz
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abeln Daniel | -- | Chicago Title Co Llc | |
| Abeln Daniel | -- | Chicago Title Co Llc | |
| Bailey Travis | -- | Fidelity National Ttl Co Llc | |
| Bailey Travis | -- | Fidelity National Ttl Co Llc | |
| Imperial Leo A | -- | -- | |
| Imperial Leo A | -- | -- | |
| Braga Amelia M P | -- | -- | |
| Braga Amelia M P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abeln Daniel | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Travis | $392,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Imperial Leo A | $324,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | Sold | $524,000 | +2.7% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2021 06/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | For Sale | $510,000 | +23.3% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2020 01/22/20 | Sold | $413,500 | -1.5% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/06/2019 12/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/23/2019 11/23/19 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -4.5% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2019 10/19/19 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -3.3% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2019 09/25/19 | Price Changed | $454,900 | -1.1% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2019 09/16/19 | Price Changed | $459,900 | +0.2% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2019 09/09/19 | Price Changed | $458,900 | -1.7% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2019 08/27/19 | Price Changed | $466,900 | -0.4% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2019 07/12/19 | For Sale | $468,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,155 | $585,200 | $179,200 | $406,000 |
| 2024 | $6,419 | $541,500 | $179,200 | $362,300 |
| 2023 | $6,419 | $578,700 | $121,100 | $457,600 |
| 2022 | $5,574 | $488,900 | $121,100 | $367,800 |
| 2021 | $4,915 | $435,100 | $121,100 | $314,000 |
| 2020 | $5,007 | $441,800 | $121,100 | $320,700 |
| 2019 | $4,951 | $438,300 | $78,600 | $359,700 |
| 2018 | $4,835 | $435,800 | $78,600 | $357,200 |
| 2017 | $4,842 | $436,400 | $78,600 | $357,800 |
| 2016 | $4,590 | $420,400 | $78,600 | $341,800 |
| 2014 | $4,309 | $395,000 | $77,800 | $317,200 |
| 2013 | $4,309 | $381,100 | $77,800 | $303,300 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rita Spidel
United Real Estate Indpls
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mick Scheetz
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
Seller's Agent in 2020
Olga Keegan
Realty World Indy
(317) 332-6590
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2020
G. Rita Spidel
Dropped Members
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21787347
APN: 29-10-28-104-008.000-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.