578 Bayberry Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $234,110 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 578 Bayberry Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $251,528, approximately $185 per square foot. 578 Bayberry Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Mitchell Kenneth C
Bought by
Mitchell Kenneth C and Mitchell Linda F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Mitchell Debra Jean
Bought by
Mitchell Kenneth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,100
Outstanding Balance
$31,827
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$219,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
South Abbe Reality Dev I
Bought by
Mitchell Kenneth C and Mitchell Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,450
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Kenneth C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mitchell Kenneth C | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Kenneth C | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Kenneth C | $82,100 | |
| Closed | Mitchell Kenneth C | $105,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,779 | $58,723 | $17,843 | $40,880 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $48,171 | $13,017 | $35,154 |
| 2022 | $2,615 | $48,171 | $13,017 | $35,154 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $48,171 | $13,017 | $35,154 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $37,000 | $10,000 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $2,250 | $37,000 | $10,000 | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $37,000 | $10,000 | $27,000 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $32,980 | $10,210 | $22,770 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $32,980 | $10,210 | $22,770 |
| 2015 | $1,937 | $32,980 | $10,210 | $22,770 |
| 2014 | $2,014 | $34,720 | $10,750 | $23,970 |
| 2013 | $1,995 | $34,720 | $10,750 | $23,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map