578 Berkeley Way Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $547,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 578 Berkeley Way, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $525,528, approximately $344 per square foot. 578 Berkeley Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
Sold by
Ford Ladonna M and Ford La Donna
Bought by
Ford Ladonna M and Harrell Laquiche
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,125
Outstanding Balance
$322,878
Interest Rate
2.99%
Estimated Equity
$202,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2012
Sold by
Leary Denise Marie and Gunn Denise Marie
Bought by
Ford La Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,760
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Ladonna M | -- | Usa National Title Company | |
| Ford La Donna | $192,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Leary Denise Marie | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ford Ladonna M | $356,125 | |
| Closed | Ford La Donna | $5,760 | |
| Closed | Leary Denise Marie | $188,522 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 | $236,425 | $61,566 | $174,859 |
| 2024 | $2,657 | $231,790 | $60,359 | $171,431 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $227,246 | $59,176 | $168,070 |
| 2022 | $2,545 | $222,791 | $58,017 | $164,774 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $218,424 | $56,880 | $161,544 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $216,185 | $56,297 | $159,888 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $211,947 | $55,194 | $156,753 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $207,792 | $54,112 | $153,680 |
| 2017 | $2,364 | $203,718 | $53,051 | $150,667 |
| 2016 | $2,342 | $199,724 | $52,011 | $147,713 |
| 2015 | $2,187 | $196,725 | $51,230 | $145,495 |
| 2014 | $2,167 | $192,872 | $50,227 | $142,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map