Estimated Value: $130,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 578 Chickasaw Rd, Pope, MS 38658 and is currently estimated at $152,000, approximately $84 per square foot. 578 Chickasaw Rd is a home located in Panola County with nearby schools including Pope School and South Panola High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $331 | $3,859 | $642 | $3,217 |
| 2024 | $242 | $2,644 | $642 | $2,002 |
| 2023 | $242 | $2,644 | $642 | $2,002 |
| 2022 | $242 | $2,644 | $642 | $2,002 |
| 2021 | $242 | $2,644 | $642 | $2,002 |
| 2020 | $233 | $2,575 | $642 | $1,933 |
| 2019 | $223 | $2,575 | $642 | $1,933 |
| 2018 | $479 | $3,725 | $962 | $2,763 |
| 2017 | $494 | $3,725 | $962 | $2,763 |
| 2016 | $495 | $3,692 | $962 | $2,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,934 | $962 | $2,972 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,934 | $962 | $2,972 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,934 | $962 | $2,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map