578 Manes St Firebaugh, CA 93622
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $415,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 578 Manes St, Firebaugh, CA 93622 and is currently estimated at $399,041, approximately $217 per square foot. 578 Manes St is a home with nearby schools including Arthur E. Mills Intermediate School, Hazel M. Bailey Primary School, and Firebaugh Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,656 | $310,547 | $64,945 | $245,602 |
| 2023 | $3,394 | $298,490 | $62,424 | $236,066 |
| 2022 | $3,282 | $292,638 | $61,200 | $231,438 |
| 2021 | $3,232 | $286,900 | $60,000 | $226,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map