Estimated Value: $287,044
Studio
--
Bath
4,900
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 578 Pocahontas Rd, Flora, MS 39071 and is currently estimated at $287,044, approximately $58 per square foot. 578 Pocahontas Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Flora Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $25,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,151 | $25,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,151 | $25,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $25,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,019 | $24,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $24,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $24,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,191 | $26,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $25,648 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map