578 Queens Rd Alameda, CA 94501
West Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $993,787 - $1,085,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 578 Queens Rd, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,017,947, approximately $560 per square foot. 578 Queens Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including William G. Paden Elementary School, Encinal Junior/Senior High, and The Academy of Alameda TK-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Obuchi Roy Tsukasa
Bought by
Obuchi Family Living Trust and Obuchi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Vogl Terry L and Vogl Jane Saltzman
Bought by
Obuchi Roy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Obuchi Lily
Bought by
Obuchi Roy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obuchi Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Obuchi Roy | $285,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Obuchi Roy | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Obuchi Roy | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,413 | $446,771 | $134,031 | $312,740 |
| 2024 | $7,413 | $438,013 | $131,404 | $306,609 |
| 2023 | $7,156 | $429,425 | $128,827 | $300,598 |
| 2022 | $7,009 | $421,007 | $126,302 | $294,705 |
| 2021 | $6,854 | $412,753 | $123,826 | $288,927 |
| 2020 | $6,777 | $408,521 | $122,556 | $285,965 |
| 2019 | $6,249 | $400,513 | $120,154 | $280,359 |
| 2018 | $6,103 | $392,661 | $117,798 | $274,863 |
| 2017 | $5,846 | $384,963 | $115,489 | $269,474 |
| 2016 | $5,844 | $377,416 | $113,225 | $264,191 |
| 2015 | $5,823 | $371,747 | $111,524 | $260,223 |
| 2014 | $5,582 | $364,465 | $109,339 | $255,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map