578 Union St Braintree, MA 02184
East Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,000 - $842,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
999
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 578 Union St, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $784,246, approximately $785 per square foot. 578 Union St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Sacred Heart Elementary School, and South Shore Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Tam Allen S and Tam Molly
Bought by
Saokar Kishore S and Saokar Deepa K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,100
Outstanding Balance
$105,673
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$678,573
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saokar Kishore S | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saokar Kishore S | $250,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,408 | $642,100 | $314,000 | $328,100 |
| 2024 | $5,827 | $614,700 | $290,200 | $324,500 |
| 2023 | $5,579 | $571,600 | $266,400 | $305,200 |
| 2022 | $5,498 | $552,600 | $247,400 | $305,200 |
| 2021 | $5,115 | $514,100 | $228,300 | $285,800 |
| 2020 | $4,882 | $495,100 | $209,300 | $285,800 |
| 2019 | $4,674 | $463,200 | $209,300 | $253,900 |
| 2018 | $4,480 | $425,000 | $180,800 | $244,200 |
| 2017 | $4,462 | $415,500 | $171,300 | $244,200 |
| 2016 | $4,288 | $390,500 | $152,200 | $238,300 |
| 2015 | $4,218 | $381,000 | $142,700 | $238,300 |
| 2014 | $3,932 | $344,300 | $137,000 | $207,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map