5780 E Ithaca Place Denver, CO 80237
Southmoor Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,105 - $939,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,513
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5780 E Ithaca Place, Denver, CO 80237 and is currently estimated at $778,776, approximately $309 per square foot. 5780 E Ithaca Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Southmoor Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Lepore Sandra K
Bought by
Alders Donald D and Lepore Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Alders Donald D and Lepore Sandra K
Bought by
Lepore Sandra K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Spivack Lawerence D
Bought by
Alders Donald D and Lepore Sandra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,765
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$735,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1995
Sold by
Landau & Associates Master Builders Inc
Bought by
Spivack Lawrence D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alders Donald D | -- | -- | |
| Lepore Sandra K | -- | -- | |
| Alders Donald D | $310,000 | -- | |
| Spivack Lawrence D | $304,826 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alders Donald D | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spivack Lawrence D | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,144 | $54,740 | $5,400 | $5,400 |
| 2024 | $3,144 | $46,390 | $1,450 | $44,940 |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $46,390 | $1,450 | $44,940 |
| 2022 | $3,525 | $51,270 | $5,320 | $45,950 |
| 2021 | $3,403 | $52,760 | $5,480 | $47,280 |
| 2020 | $2,735 | $44,010 | $5,480 | $38,530 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $44,010 | $5,480 | $38,530 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $36,240 | $5,520 | $30,720 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $36,240 | $5,520 | $30,720 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $42,370 | $5,381 | $36,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map