Estimated Value: $186,140 - $244,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5780 Rodgers Rd E, Rison, AR 71665 and is currently estimated at $217,380, approximately $80 per square foot. 5780 Rodgers Rd E is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1984
Bought by
Whitehead Whitehead and Whitehead D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehead Whitehead | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $341 | $34,800 | $1,190 | $33,610 |
| 2024 | $402 | $26,930 | $1,190 | $25,740 |
| 2023 | $477 | $26,930 | $1,190 | $25,740 |
| 2022 | $527 | $26,930 | $1,190 | $25,740 |
| 2021 | $527 | $26,930 | $1,190 | $25,740 |
| 2020 | $527 | $26,930 | $1,190 | $25,740 |
| 2019 | $526 | $26,930 | $1,190 | $25,740 |
| 2018 | $550 | $28,370 | $860 | $27,510 |
| 2017 | $900 | $28,370 | $860 | $27,510 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,570 | $860 | $18,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,570 | $860 | $18,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,570 | $860 | $18,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map